2022 Texas Class 6A-1A High School Football Playoff Schedule

2022 Texas Class 6A-1A High School Football Playoff Schedule

2022 playoff schedule and results: 6A | 5A | 4A | 3A | 2A | 1A

Here are the Class 6A high school football playoff venues and schedules for the bi-district round, provided by Texas Football magazine and texasfootball.com and distributed by The Associated Press. To see other classes, use the links above or at the bottom of the page.

TEXAS CLASS 6A DIVISION I ELIMINATION SCHEDULE

Region I
El Paso Pebble Hills (9-1) vs. Odessa Permian (9-1), 5 p.m. Friday at the Socorro ISD Student Activity Center in El Paso
North Crowley (10-0) vs. Keller Timber Creek (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday at Crowley ISD Stadium in Fort Worth
Prosper (9-1) vs. Plano (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday at Prosper’s Children’s Health Stadium
Richardson Lake Highlands (8-2) vs. South Grand Prairie (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday at the Gopher-Warrior Bowl in Grand Prairie
Midland Legacy (6-4) vs. El Paso Franklin (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday at Astound Broadband Stadium in Midland
Keller (8-2) vs. Euless Trinity (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday at Keller ISD Stadium in Keller
Lewisville (9-1) vs. Allen (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Max Goldsmith Stadium in Lewisville
Arlington Martin (9-1) vs. Richardson Berkner (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday at Choctaw Stadium in Arlington

Region II
Wylie (7-3) vs. Mesquite Horn (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Allen’s Eagle Stadium
Duncanville (9-0) vs. Bryan (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Panther Stadium in Duncanville
The Woodlands (8-2) vs. Aldine Nimitz (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Woodforest Bank Stadium in Shenandoah
Klein Cain (9-1) vs. Cypress Ranch (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Klein’s Klein Memorial Stadium
Rockwall (9-1) vs. Sachse (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday at Rockwall’s Wilkerson-Sanders Stadium
Temple (7-3) vs. Waxahachie (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Wildcat Stadium in Temple
Spring Westfield (9-1) vs. Conroe (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Spring’s Planet Ford Stadium
Cypress Bridgeland (6-4) vs. Klein Collins (9-1), 7 p.m. Friday at Cypress’ Cy-Fair FCU Stadium

Region III
Cy-Fair (9-1) vs. Houston Westside (4-6) 6:30 p.m. Thursday at Cypress’ Pridgeon Stadium
Katy Cinco Ranch (7-3) vs. Richmond George Ranch (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Katy’s Rhodes Stadium
Galena Park North Shore (10-0) vs. Pasadena Dobie (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday at Galena Park ISD Stadium in Galena Park
Pearland (6-4) vs. Dickinson (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Pearland’s The Rig
Houston Lamar (8-2) vs. Jersey Village (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Delmar Stadium in Houston
Fort Bend Ridge Point (8-2) vs. Katy Tompkins (8-2), 7 p.m. Thursday at Mercer Stadium in Sugar Land
Deer Park (9-1) vs. Humble Atascocita (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Deer Park’s Abshire Stadium
Clear Springs (7-3) vs. Alief Taylor (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday at League City’s Challenger-Columbia Stadium

Region IV
Round Rock (9-1) vs. Lake Travis (5-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Round Rock’s Dragon Stadium
Cibolo Steele (10-0) vs. San Antonio Johnson (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday at Lehnhoff Stadium in Schertz
San Antonio Brennan (9-1) vs. Laredo Alexander (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday at Gustafson Stadium in San Antonio
Edinburgh North (8-2) v Los Fresnos (6-4), 7.30pm Friday at Edinburgh’s Flores Stadium
Austin Westlake (10-0) against Round Rock Cedar Ridge (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday at Chaparral Stadium in Austin
San Antonio Reagan (9-1) vs. New Braunfels (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Comalander Stadium in San Antonio
Laredo United (5-5) vs. San Antonio Taft (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday at the Bill Johnson Student Activity Center in Laredo
San Benito (9-1) vs. La Joya (2-8), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Morrow Stadium in San Benito


TEXAS CLASS 6A DIVISION II ELIMINATION SCHEDULE

Region I
El Paso Eastwood (8-2) vs. San Angelo Central (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday at El Paso’s Trooper Stadium
Saginaw Boswell (8-2) vs Trophy Club Nelson (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Saginaw’s Pioneer Stadium
Denton Guyer (10-0) against Flower Mound Marcus (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Denton’s Collins Stadium
Highland Park (10-0) vs Arlington Bowie (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday at Highlander Stadium in Highland Park
Wolfforth Frenship (8-2) v El Paso Eastlake (6-4), 5:30 p.m. Friday at Wolfforth’s Peoples Bank Stadium
Southlake Carroll (10-0) vs Crowley (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday at Southlake’s Dragon Stadium
Coppell (9-1) vs. McKinney (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday at Coppell’s Echols Field
Arlington (6-4) vs. Dallas Jesuit (8-2), 7 p.m. Thursday at Choctaw Stadium in Arlington

Region II
Wylie East (9-1) vs Rockwall-Heath (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Wylie’s Wylie ISD Stadium
DeSoto (8-2) vs. Pflugerville Weiss (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday at DeSoto’s Eagle Stadium
New Caney (10-0) vs. Aldine Eisenhower (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday at Randall Reed Stadium in Porter
Tomball (6-4) vs. Cypress Woods (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Tomball’s Tomball ISD Stadium
Royse City (6-4) v Garland Naaman Forest (5-5), 7pm Friday at Royse City ISD Royse City Stadium
Killeen Harker Heights (9-1) vs. Mansfield (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Killeen’s Buckley Stadium
Spring DeKaney (7-3) vs. Conroe Oak Ridge (7-3), TBD
Cypress Falls (7-3) vs. Tomball Memorial (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Cypress’ Pridgeon Stadium

Region III
Houston Memorial (7-3) vs. Houston Westbury (4-6), Saturday 11 a.m. at Tully Stadium in Houston
Katy (10-0) vs. Fort Bend Clements (5-5), 6 p.m. Friday at Katy’s Legacy Stadium
Humble Summer Creek (6-4) vs. South Houston (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday at Humble’s Turner Stadium
Alvin Shadow Creek (10-0) against Clute Brazoswood (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday at Freedom Field in the Iowa Colony
Houston Heights (7-3) vs. Houston Stratford (8-2), 1 p.m. Saturday at Delmar Stadium in Houston
Fort Bend Hightower (8-2) vs. Katy Morton Ranch (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Rosenberg’s Traylor Stadium
Channelview (8-2) vs. Houston CE King (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Channelview’s Maddry Stadium
Clear Falls (8-2) vs. Pearland Dawson (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at League City Veterans Memorial Stadium

Region IV
Austin Vandegrift (9-1) vs. Austin Bowie (7-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Austin’s Monroe Stadium
Converse Judson (4-6) vs. San Antonio Churchill (5-5), TBD
San Antonio Harlan (8-2) vs. Del Rio (2-8), 2 p.m. Saturday at Farris Stadium in San Antonio
Edinburgh (5-5) v Weslaco (7-3), 7pm Thursday at Edinburgh’s Flores Stadium
Dripping Springs (9-1) vs. Manor (7-3), TBD Friday at Tiger Stadium in Dripping Springs
San Antonio Brandeis (8-2) vs. San Marcos (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday at Farris Stadium in San Antonio
Eagle Pass (9-1) vs. San Antonio Warren (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Eagle Pass ‘Foster Veterans Memorial Stadium
Harlingen (10-0) vs PSJA (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday at Boggus Stadium in Harlingen

#Texas #Class #6A1A #High #School #Football #Playoff #Schedule

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *